Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility Skylar Do Not Sell Or Share Notice

Terms & Conditions

Give your friends $10 off on their first order of $25+ and get $10 for each successful referral. With every successful referral, the referrer will also receive 100 Dream Reward points. New referrals must be first-time Skylar customers. The referrers reward is subject to a minimum spend of $30 prior to tax and shipping charges. The $10 reward code for referrer and the referred friend cannot be used to purchase gift cards, Skylar subscriptions, Add + Save products, or Free Discovery Set + Full Size fragrance. The $10 reward cannot be stacked or combined with other promotional offers and cannot be applied to tax or shipping fees. Limit one code per customer. Same household or self-referrals are not accepted.

Skylar reserves the right to refuse the issue of any reward to any referrer or referred friend at any time. Skylar reserves the right to vary any and all elements of this offer at any time without notice. Skylar reserves the right, at their sole discretion, to prevent any individual from participating in this or future promotions. Referral credit cannot be applied to previous purchases and is not redeemable for cash. This referral program is subject to modification or termination at any time.

Shop now, pay later

4 interest-free installments of

Add items you love to your cart.
Choose Klarna at checkout.
Your purchase will be split into four equal, interest-free installments. The first is due when your order is shipped.
The remaining three payments will be automatically charged to your debit or credit card every two weeks.

Widget Menu

Date Override: May 24 2024 12:51:34 pm

OOS Simulation

Skylar Do Not Sell Or Share Notice

DO NOT SELL OR SHARE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION NOTICE

Notice to the Residents of the Below Identified States Regarding Right to Opt-Out of the Sale or Sharing of Personal Information

EXPLANATION OF RIGHT OF CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS TO OPT-OUT OF SALE OR SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

If you are a California resident (“California Consumer” or “you” or “your”), you have the right to opt-out of the “sale” or “sharing” of your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and the California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (“CPRA”) (collectively, “California CCPA/CPRA”). This right is known in the CCPA/CPRA as a California Resident’s “right to opt-out of the sale or sharing.”

Under the California CCPA/CPRA: (i) “sell,” “selling,” “sale,” or “sold,’’ means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating” any personal information to a third party “for monetary or other valuable consideration”; and (ii) “share,” “shared,” or “sharing” means “sharing, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating” any personal information a third party“ for cross-context behavioral advertising, whether or not for monetary or other valuable consideration, including transactions between a business and a third party for cross-context behavioral advertising for the benefit of a business in which no money is exchanged”.

EXPLANATION OF RIGHTS OF COLORADO, CONNECTICUT, UTAH, AND VIRGINIA RESIDENTS TO OPT-OUT OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR TARGETED ADVERTISING OR PROFILING OR TO OPT-OUT OF THE SALE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

If you are a Colorado, Utah, Virginia or Connecticut resident (“you” or “your” or, as the case may be, a “Colorado Resident”, “Connecticut Resident”, “Utah Resident” or “Virginia Resident” ), you may have the right to opt-out of the processing of your Personal Data for targeted advertising or profiling and/or opt-out of the sale of your Personal Data under, as applicable: (i) the Colorado Privacy Act (the “Colorado CPA”); (ii) the Connecticut Data Privacy Act, Public Act. No. 22-14 (the “Connecticut CDPA”); (iii) the Utah Consumer Privacy Act (the “Utah UCPA”); or (iv) the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act, as amended (the “Virginia VCDPA”)
WAYS WE MAY “SELL” OR “SHARE” PERSONAL INFORMATION

Starco Brands, Inc., a Nevada corporation (“Company” or “we” or “us” or “our”) may be deemed to “sell” or “share” (as defined under the California CCPA/CPRA) a California Resident’s personal information, or may be deemed to “sale” the personal information of a Colorado Resident’s, Connecticut Resident’s, Utah Resident’s or Virginia Resident’s under (as applicable) the Colorado CPA, Connecticut CDPA, Utah UCPA or Virginia VCDPA, as a result of one or more of the following activities:

  • Personal information may be share, disclosed or distributed between or amongst us and our parent entity, our subsidiaries, and/or our other affiliates, including without limitation our affiliated brands and the companies that own and/or operate those affiliated brands (collectively referred to as “Affiliates”) for the following activities:
    • To allow us to provide you with the products/services you have requested from us or any Affiliates, or to otherwise complete the transactions for which the personal information was collected by us or any Affiliates. Please note that if you exercise your right to opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information between our Affiliates, it could impact our operational ability to provide you with some or all of our products/services that you have requested from us; and
    • To assist us in creating marketing profiles, gathering market or industry analysis, delivering targeted advertisements, or otherwise promoting our business.
  • We may use analytics tools or services provided by a third party data analytics service provider (”Data Analytics Providers“) or we may use one of their tools, such as, but not limited to Google Analytics (“Data Analytics Tools or Services”). These Data Analytics Providers and/or Data Analytics Tools or Services may collect certain personal information in order to assist us in creating marketing profiles, gathering market or industry analysis, delivering targeted advertisements, or otherwise promoting the business of the Company.
  • We may hire or work with 3rd party advertising companies or marketing companies (“Advertising Network”) and share with our Advertising Network the following types of personal information: (a) identifiers; (b) Internet network activity information; (iii) commercial information; and/or (iv) inferences drawn from the categories described above. Our Advertising Network may use this personal information to assist us in providing you or other parties with advertisements, marketing, or other information that we think may be of interest to you or to others.
We, however, do not “sell” or “share” personal information of a California Consumer if we have actual knowledge that the California Consumer is less than 16 years of age, unless (in accordance with the California CCPA/CPRA) the California Consumer, in the case of consumers at least 13 years of age and less than 16 years of age, or the consumer’s parent or guardian, in the case of consumers who are less than 13 years of age, has affirmatively authorized the sale or sharing of the California Consumer’s personal information.


HOW YOU CAN EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OPT-OUT OF SALE OR SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

A California Consumer, Colorado Resident, Connecticut Resident, Utah Resident or Virginia Resident (as the case may be and pursuant to, as applicable, the California CCPA/CPRA, the Colorado CPA, the Connecticut CDPA, the Utah UCPA or the Virginia VCDPA) can opt-out of the sale or sharing of their personal information by submitting their request to that effect to the Company by using either of the following methods:

  • By calling the Company tool free at 1-888-914-9661 (PIN: 568426)
  • By emailing the Company at hello@skylar.com
  • By completing and submitting our online request form, which a California Consumer can access and submit by clicking this link https://privacyportal.onetrust.com/webform/42d62055-811f-46cc-b684-258a71eb39a0/e69b6e27-dcc4-4515-b180-2574471c679a

OTHER NOTICES

After submitting or communicating your request to opt-out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, the Company has the right to send a follow up communication to you in order to: (i) have you verify your identity; and (ii) otherwise verify the authenticity of the request and its applicability to the California CCPA/CPRA or other applicable privacy law. It is important that you provide a valid email address in order for us to be able to verify and process your request. We cannot respond to, process, or complete your request if: (i) you do not follow the instructions provided in any such follow-up communication(s); or (ii) we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request or confirm that the personal information relates to you.

The following is a link to the Company’s full Privacy Policy (the “Company’s Privacy Policy”): https://skylar.com/pages/privacy-policy

The Company also hereby informs its Users, as such term is defined in the Company’s Privacy Policy, that is you do exercise your right to opt—out of the sale or sharing of their personal information pursuant to this notice, it is possible that such election may impact the ability of the Company to continue its interact with a User, including without limitation impacting the ability of the Company to provide the Company’s products/services (as such term is defined in the Company’s Privacy Policy).

This update will remove the free item from your box.
Do you want to continue?
Did you know you can...
You need to unskip to your previous box in order to add items to your box
Why would you like to skip this scent?
Did you know you can...
Did you know you can skip a month?
Here's a sneak peek of next month's scent
Blooming • Sunny • Blissful
Are you sure?
We'll apply $10 off your next box.
Why would you like to remove this item?